Victoria Barkan
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1578007811
Victoria Barkan CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 283 Adams Street Room 242- Ail in Brooklyn, NY 11201. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Social Communication Disorders, Stuttering. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578007811. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 260-2300.
Conditions treated
Victoria Barkan, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Victoria Barkan.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
Out of the 61 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 15 Hanover Place Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 2502 343 Gold Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 1 82 Congress Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 425 Henry Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 1K 195 Adams Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1101 111 Livingston Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 306 180 Livingston Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 65 Court Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 4A 181 York Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1201 175 Remsen Street Brooklyn, 11201, NY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Victoria Barkan treat?
Victoria Barkan provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Aural Rehabilitation, Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Social Communication Disorders, Stuttering. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Victoria Barkan?
Victoria Barkan's office is located at 283 Adams Street Room 242- Ail in Brooklyn, NY 11201.
Does Victoria Barkan accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Victoria Barkan accepts insurance.